The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
+

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TA 2400 MK-X, Dual-Channel Power Amp from The t.amp.


9 user reviews

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: The t.amp
  • Model: TA 2400 MK-X
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 06/21/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X user reviews

Average Score:4.6( 4.6/5 based on 9 reviews )
 4 reviews44 %
 3 reviews33 %
Value For Money :
korosif6904/22/2013

korosif69's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
How long have you use it?
2 from me.
Have you tried many other models before buying it?
I already have a TA1050
What is the particular feature you like best and least?
to +
It is powerful and good dynamic
to the -
It lacks definition
How would you rate the quality / price?
next to these are price and capacity I think it is very good value for money.
With experience, you do again this choice? ...
for now, yes, but if I had a budget I willing belly I would rather take the crest or qsc even the lab gruppen.
»
BBZ2709/18/2012

BBZ27's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" good value for price strength punch"

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
I use it for 2 years only to supply two boxes of planar horn teuf P audio c18-650EL (sub of 41cm/18 "650w rms 1200w max) i am very happy.

j have already tried another amp but not for the same category of pregnant so my opinion does not advance on that t (mac mah SP700 for 2 AudioPhony A15)

what I love about this amp is c ca reserve of punch even after several hours of torture. quality internal components and external same no frills and c is the essential that is asked. it tends to blink fast enough but I personally not clip the driver with a T-rack thomann dispatched for acute / medium / bass between the two boxes and two A15 AC must therefore certainly helped.

super good value for money nothing wrong as he said quickly flashes on music with bass pronounced Harteck hardcore genre etc. so quite normal but I think that in use mobile disco / party buddy from it will not move more

with experience so I referrai the same choice if I had the same budget. when I bought ct the best price / perf report of boost / ibiza prout etc.
»
Thibaud GRIMONET07/24/2012

Thibaud GRIMONET's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
An amp very cheap (300E). The power is there, as the weight (25 kilos). Complete connectivity. Amp flawless, no loss and no worries for three years. I have four so I think knowing what it shows. This material is worthy of the army, they turned pro in benefits at home, cold, heat, rain, beer, snow for long hours without worry.

THE proposed prices where thomann try, at worst you have thirty days to return it if you think that it will not. In addition it should be noted that it is not covered a three year warranty (which I just finished) which is always reassuring. The sav Thomann's fast, free (for the port as well) and in case of trouble too long he sees something new!

A word ...
»
Ipwarrior05/28/2012

Ipwarrior's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Powerful and Basic"

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
Only a week ago for use.
I have also EP2500 that work very well: but it's like all gentlemen must know the address!
most: powerful you no problem
the least: the knobs are not as finely calibrated as a EP2500, it's annoying to adjust the balance left / right but when you know the amp (the gap between the two knobs) it does. I recommend a fixed rule if you have more: if you go too much hassle.
he keeps his clean highs at a high level, but it has no low cut!
Therefore an additional device with this amp, a Behringer EP4000 there or will he built his low cut.
For the occasional Tamp the choice does seem to be unparalleled.
PS: the fans are noisier than a EP2500 but that's normal.
»

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X images

  • The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
  • The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
  • The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X
  • The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X

The t.amp TA 2400 MK-X videos

Discover other products!

Other names: ta 2400 mk x, ta2400mkx, ta2400 mkx, ta2400 mk x, ta 2400mk x

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.