Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Dynacord ADD Two
Images
1/2

Dynacord ADD Two

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ADD Two classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(3/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
angeyodaangeyoda

Dynacord ADD TwoPublished on 09/25/08 at 18:23
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
16 channels polyphony
16-bit / 44.1kHz
no effect
° 2M to 8M RAM expandable ° (very expensive)

TRIGG 8 INPUT, 8 separate outputs, MIDI, SCSI, 3'5 Diskettes

The config is a bit complex because there is a mixer with 2 AUX channels ... Brilliant!
Editing on the small screen is a little bit hard. But it can be done.
The manual is average ...

The converters have their color as a powerful dynamic, very Germanic!
There is no effect unit inside, and unfortunately no filters!
It's the only thing missing from this machine.
Yes very dynamic! This machine is a straightforward way in the mix! TE RRI BLE!
downright violent!

I used 91 to 96 until (I had 2) fail ...
So all this...…
Read more
16 channels polyphony
16-bit / 44.1kHz
no effect
° 2M to 8M RAM expandable ° (very expensive)

TRIGG 8 INPUT, 8 separate outputs, MIDI, SCSI, 3'5 Diskettes

The config is a bit complex because there is a mixer with 2 AUX channels ... Brilliant!
Editing on the small screen is a little bit hard. But it can be done.
The manual is average ...

The converters have their color as a powerful dynamic, very Germanic!
There is no effect unit inside, and unfortunately no filters!
It's the only thing missing from this machine.
Yes very dynamic! This machine is a straightforward way in the mix! TE RRI BLE!
downright violent!

I used 91 to 96 until (I had 2) fail ...
So all this memory ...

the + and a fucking drum sampler in U 2, with 3 envelopes (!!!), sample layer 3, a mixer built! a nice "sound library", a trigger efficient, full MIDI, a huge dynamic, a big sound!

the -, NO FILTER Argghh!? dodgy reliability, no SAV (Dynacord has literally abandoned the machine, but unfortunately ...)
And unfortunately it is not a Rom Sampler board ... you should reload all sound if power failure on stage ...

at the time it couait fcs 30000 (€ 5000) so expensive but top quality ...

No I do not have that choice would do all the negative pre-quoted.
Too bad Dynacord have dropped as a CT super machine.
I still do not fix mine ...
I'll do maybe one day if only for the bank's Dynacord!
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Dynacord
  • Model: ADD Two
  • Category: Electronic Drum Modules
  • Added in our database on: 09/25/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Electronic Drums & Percussion

Other names: addtwo, add 2 , add 2

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.