Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
+

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ZR 24/7 Hazer, Fog Machine from Jem.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Jem
  • Model: ZR 24/7 Hazer
  • Category: Fog Machines
  • Added in our database on: 02/23/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
Nanye2106/28/2008

Nanye21's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
Message for jethomas ===> m could you indicate the coordinates of Service MARTIN, you your apparently satisfied, thank you in advance for your l RESPONSE! bientt.
»
Jethomas04/16/2006

Jethomas's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
- How long have you use it?
for 1 year and a half for laser delivery.

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
Machine trs robust, fairly silent in operation, long battery life, sufficient for trs large volumes of room.
Only problem, it is necessary to purge the machine after each use, if users are spaces (if the machine is not used for more than 5 days). On the site of Martin, the procedure to purge before storage is available in the section download. It happened because our machine to have the radiator mouth. However, cell allowed us to test the sav martin, which is excellent: a single call, then pass their homes in the hour, and free replacement of the heating in less than 20 min

- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
No, but the choice for fog machines is quite limited.

- How do you report qualitprix?
The quality of Martin's payroll, but given their quality of customer service, and solid and capabilities of the machine, I find that the ratio quality price is good trs.
Moreover it does not return CHRE use (45 of the container 10L, knowing that utilisaion maximum performance and continuous using a 2.5 L accessory)

- With the exprience, you do again this choice? ...
Certainly
»
8607didier10/19/2008

8607didier's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
Hello, you one or can find the doc in French for the fog machine Jem zr24 / 7 hazer? ett what is the rfsance tlcomande?
Regards Didier
»

Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer images

  • Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
  • Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
  • Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer
  • Jem ZR 24/7 Hazer

Discover other products!

Other Jem fog Machines

Other categories in Lighting Effects Machines

Other names: zr 24 7 hazer, zr247hazer, zr247 hazer, zr24 7 hazer, zr 24 7hazer, zr24/7hazer, zr24/7 hazer, zr 24/7hazer, zr 247 hazer, zr 247hazer, zr 24/7 hazer

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.