Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
+

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Voix du Théâtre, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Altec Lansing.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Altec Lansing
  • Model: Voix du Théâtre
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 12/26/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
kursk03/02/2006

kursk's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
[/ b]

I have now for over 2 years, Altec 19, version "audiophile" Voice of the Theatre. My opinion is mixed. In fact, I had fed a McIntosh C32 preamp and amplified with a Revox B740, the sound is warm, warm, full bass, a medium relatively well articulated but sharp set back. It is true that these speakers deserve the place, and my room is only 25m2 what benefits do much. Recently, I fed with an integrated Yamaha 2 x 125watts under 8hm, here is a little more change, more life, more enforced, serious cleaner. Finally, despite this improvement, I'm not 100% SATIF, I turned more towards the less bulky transducers, and perhaps the side of JBL L220, 250TI, etc..
»
yannig11/13/2007

yannig's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
These are speakers that I know fairly well, although I do not possde.

More precisely I speak of MODEL quip of the box 825 or 828, with its flag and its frontal volume pretty consquent.

Trs performance, but pointed trs, forcment not easy to get the most.
Jean Hiraga (Journal of Sound) has worked on his "tweaking".

The most powerful association in acute mdium is the engine house in 1505 288 + 15 cells.
In woofer, a Supravox 400-2000 possde Exceeds the luxury of the good old 416 and 515.
She can add a supertweeter (not required), the JBL 2405 as a classic, but some Fostex should also be well suited.

While optimizing the balance is perfect, and rsultats become exceptional, capable of much ridicule MODELS "all facts" of trade.

Only the extreme grave is a little short. You can not easily get an extreme rapidity of his, and at the same time the abyssal grave.

For the extraordinary effect of prsence, the super fast the extraordinary performance, this speaker has a competitor that Systmes multiamplifis base flag "Japanese."

To marry the best tube amplifier (or not) of the market but not forcment powerful.

I was able to cost over 7 amps 8W, at a show in a large room trs: is done!
»
gino5925504/17/2008

gino59255's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
A rve always, here at last "in mdium hlas" ... external reinforcement for the back and on the roof and adds a square of foam wrapped in two rounds of stroke in a blanket wool and polyurethane foam of 0.7 x 2, 5x0, 06 = 1 roll per speaker, not the flag, the cots and basic as putting on cleats to keep renfort.Maintenant ... benefits of a wind up, or down + central conduit, made two triangular tubes of 31cm cot quilatral internal and length to reach the middle of your body, I personally 27cm of thickness faade understood, the position as a bow tie, a conclusion ... rsolu IDAL and Onken trs derrire away with his cover to try to achieve with just the ankle of a true voice of the theater, I must have changed as a 515A and it is also possible to make an enhanced version of the Voice of the theater with a simple change of flag I ended my cable connection ... HP a single-stranded copper + 2.5 a multi-strand silver plated in 2.5 + a 4 pair single-stranded rseau/cat5, keep the 3 cables thermortractable.J by the 'one day Espree apprcier to a Voice of the theater built around my house>>> perfect acoustic adapter <<<PS: 18/20 After the changes made. [/ img]
»

Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre images

  • Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
  • Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
  • Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre
  • Altec Lansing Voix du Théâtre

Discover other products!

Other Altec Lansing full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: voix du theatre, voixdutheatre, voix dutheatre

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.