DAS Rf-15
+

DAS Rf-15

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Rf-15, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from DAS in the Rf series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

DAS Rf-15 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: DAS
  • Model: Rf-15
  • Series: Rf
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 02/24/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

DAS Rf-15 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Mac Intosh04/23/2007

Mac Intosh's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

DAS Rf-15
Before these speakers, I used for a while their little sisters, the RF14. I shut trs satisfied.
With the RF15, no surprise, therefore. It is always great quality trs but with more power.
Built in the same box as the RF14, RF15 and therefore have the same look and same size, ie 70.5 X 44 X 39 cm.
The cabinet is against plate thickness in good shape trapsodal covered with black paint quality and provided with inserts 16 for the use of nets suspension rings.
A relatively pais steel grill painted black covers the totality of the front of the enclosure. An acoustic fabric is anti-adhesive dusts on the indoor side of the grid to the HP being protected.

The CHARACTERISTICS:
- Power: 700 Watts RMS into 8 Ohms broadband or 700 Watts RMS for the woofer and 160 Watts RMS for compressing bi-amplification
- Rponse in frquence: 45 Hz / 20000 Hz
- Sensitivity: 100 dB
- Boomer: 15 "(GM 15GN)
- Compression: 1.5 "(GMM-10N)
- Weight: 30 kgs
- Connection: Neutrik Speakon NL4

At cost, these speakers are superb. Trs are dynamic, they possdent good attacks free and clear. The mdiums are soft, clear and Submitted trs. Voices are crisp and dtach trs. The highs are clear trs, crystalline fluids.
Not a sign of agressivit trsrussies in these fora. This is dcidemment trsrussie REFERENCE SERIES.
Couple of subwoofers SUB-18R Brand and the controller CT1 mk3 was a system that homogne trs and enjoyable.
»

DAS Rf-15 images

  • DAS Rf-15
  • DAS Rf-15
  • DAS Rf-15
  • DAS Rf-15

Discover other products!

Other DAS full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: rf 15, rf15

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.