Gemini DJ XRS-3004
+

Gemini DJ XRS-3004

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

XRS-3004, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Gemini DJ.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Gemini DJ XRS-3004 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Gemini DJ
  • Model: XRS-3004
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 03/29/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gemini DJ XRS-3004 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Laurenzo5903/29/2004

Laurenzo59's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gemini DJ XRS-3004
I use this place for 5 years now is a good speaker Designed the high end of Gemini, with a system that dispertion of high frquences single cot in each of the tube are arranged s two tweeters to disseminate as widely as possible the music.
In front there is a rear connector and two Speakon jack.

CHARACTERISTICS: 475 Watts RMS
40-20000Hz
100 dB
47 kilos
dimensions 495x1213x426
The bass is provided by two original 15'pouces eminence and high frquences by a motor home and two tweeters gemini too original gemini.
The only point is that ngatif compresseions and tweeters are quite fragile, I also get the eb line, and all wrong in requip Beyma.

Cepandant trs is a versatile speaker and comfortable in any type of service, trs robust and well built.

If c'tait rfaire I gladly Rasht but now I have a model has prfererait Reduces clutter.

Price pice 850
»

Discover other products!

Other names: xrs 3004, xrs3004, xrs 30 04, xrs30 04

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.