Mackie Fussion 1800
+

Mackie Fussion 1800

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Fussion 1800, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Mackie in the Fussion series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mackie Fussion 1800 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mackie
  • Model: Fussion 1800
  • Series: Fussion
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 03/03/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Mackie Fussion 1800 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
djmonare02/06/2009

djmonare's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mackie Fussion 1800
- For how long have you been using it?

I use them for 2 years (consisting of a SA and a S

- What thing do you like most/least about it?

+ Power, low quality, built-in limiter and lots of other things including his mouth

- Weight (lack 4roulettes damage), but not filtered dbx good with a good all is well

- Did you try many other models before getting this one?

No one I immediately advised that for this power that its quality and especially price

- What is your opinion about the value for the price?

Extremely good

- Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice?

Yes, without concern for whether some other person I'm interested in selling.

Frankly this system mackie march to perfection I m used to benefit more than 500 person and I find vraimen exeptionnelle
»

Mackie Fussion 1800 images

  • Mackie Fussion 1800
  • Mackie Fussion 1800
  • Mackie Fussion 1800
  • Mackie Fussion 1800

Discover other products!

Other Mackie full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: fussion1800

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.