Nova VS 10
+

Nova VS 10

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VS 10, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Nova in the Visio series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Nova VS 10 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Nova
  • Model: VS 10
  • Series: Visio
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 01/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Nova VS 10 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
wazindamix10/07/2013

wazindamix's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good report qp"

Nova VS 10
I've listened several times and testees, a friend uses a pair in return for 1 year already.
for the price it is excellent, well built, solid, with attachment points pro is a cheap speaker that offers very good performance for the price, I often pair crosses took for his number but is always present, and with a pair of subs correct, it makes a very nice system
less than 250 € for a forum like this one, personally I'll take at least two pairs for my little prestas vocal mic.
ca and as was said earlier, it looks like a strong nexus of, but not the price ....
the only thing they lack is the manufacturer covers.
»
kierel05/27/2013

kierel's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" not bad for the price"

Nova VS 10
passive speakers 10 inch + 1 inch tweeter 400w RMS of good quality usable back as facades, a close look of Nexos 10 ps.

corect price quality ratio.

it is not good for D & B ... but it is not the same price ...
»

Nova VS 10 images

  • Nova VS 10
  • Nova VS 10
  • Nova VS 10
  • Nova VS 10

Discover other products!

Other names: vs10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.