Kamel Chenaouy Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60
+

Kamel Chenaouy Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60, Guitar pickups kit from Kamel Chenaouy.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Kamel Chenaouy Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Kamel Chenaouy
  • Model:Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60
  • Category:Guitar pickups kits
  • Added in our database on: 12/19/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Kamel Chenaouy Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
tanyu12/19/2009

tanyu's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Kamel Chenaouy Set de 3 micros KC-CL 55/60
I use them for over a year.

I have mounted on a Fender Stratocaster rplique 57 "HANK MARVIN REPLICA" built by me.

I tried plthore DIFFERENT brands of microphones to get "that sound" Shadows and NEVER any set of micro data has as good in the RESULT register of Shadows. It really is THE game of microphones availing oneself if one wants to play the whole record of shadows.

What I like most is the crystalline ct their sound and power but surprisingly never distort. The quality of manufacture is also irreproachable as his product.

The report quality carrment unbeatable price (128 Euros per set), much cheaper than many pickups much worse and yet more known (or bnficiant a wider promotion from those who have not yet tried the KC ..).

I would do the selection of these mics without hesitating a microsecond.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: set de 3 micros kc cl 55 60, setde3microskccl5560, setde3 microskccl5560, set de 3 microskc cl 55 60, set de3 micros kc cl55 60, set de 3micros kc cl 55 60, set de 3 micros kc cl 55/60, set de 3 microskc cl 55/60, setde3microskccl55/60, setde3 microskccl55/60, set de3 micros kc cl55/60, set de 3micros kc cl 55/60, set de 3 micros kc cl 5560, set de 3 microskc cl 5560, set de3 micros kc cl5560, set de 3micros kc cl 5560

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.