GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black
+

GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black, Humbucker guitar pickup from GFS.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: GFS
  • Model: Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black
  • Category: Humbucker guitar pickups
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Eяяаtom01/25/2011

Eяяаtom's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black
So for the record type microphones were incorporated into a lipstick eras Danelectro guitars at the time it really was a tube of lipstick covering the coil and magnet.
Like the P-90 is a class of its own microphone. Not to be confused with some microphones handle Telecaster.

GFS offers here two lipstick-size humbucker therefore splittable. The only brand to come here to my knowledge.

Magnet: Alnico 6 (check)
Impedance: 9 kΩ for the neck pickup.

Level and above is very sound slap. Right, very clean. Aimed at the base for surf music, rockabilly, blues, garage. This model appears less typical (vintage) on Danelectro guitars.
It also ensures if the gain is increased, something that my original HS-1 became muddy, then it makes sense and allows a rhythm more or less square.
Disappointment once spent in a single coil, it loses a lot of body and soul.

http://store.guitarfetish.com/GFS-Pro-Tube-Humbucker-GLOSS-BLACK-Cool-Chimey-Tone_c_155.html



&%&%& % &%

Colchicum in lipstick!
»

GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black images

  • GFS Pro-Tube Lipstick Humbucker H74 Black

Discover other products!

Other names: protubelipstickhumbuckerh74 black, protubelipstickhumbuckerh74black, pro tube lipstick humbucker h 74 black, pro tube lipstick humbucker h74black

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.