Gator Cases GK-288
+

Gator Cases GK-288

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GK-288, Keyboard Case from Gator Cases.


4 user reviews

Gator Cases GK-288 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Gator Cases
  • Model:GK-288
  • Category:Keyboard Cases
  • Added in our database on: 07/09/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gator Cases GK-288 user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 4 reviews )
 3 reviews75 %
 1 user review25 %
Audience: Value For Money :
tradcab05/09/2017

tradcab's review"Gator piano case , nearly the best."

Gator Cases GK-288
Use this for a very heavy RD700 NX. Takes the knocks of road use but although I am reasonably happy with it there are some slight irritations . The case can flex a little when closing and the catches need to be just right to line up. Not a major problem but annoying. My SKB case does not behave this way. The good part is the cost compared to the SKB ,which is a bit like Nord Pianos, good but over priced.
Getting back to the Gator, it has lasted me 2 years, about 200 gigs worth, still intact and doing its job . Easier to handle than a purpose built flight case which is almost impossible to lift with the Rd inside.
»
tarabas09/30/2005

tarabas's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gator Cases GK-288
I put my OASYS 88 are in there are very good caller
»
Hardly tuned07/09/2005

Hardly tuned's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gator Cases GK-288
Perfect for a Motif ES 8! It's been several months since I have it.
This flight case s'avre perfect for my synth: It might be frightened by seeing the size of a 88-key as large. In fact, it comes very easy in the Gator.

Given the quality finish of this flight, you can buy it eyes closed. Closed four points, wheels for transportation, three grips (two ct "lock" on the top and the roll). In indoor, two "scratches" wide and sturdy to circle the synth and line a black felt foam plutt class, trs compact than enough unless you parachute rguli rately your flights of third Tagus.

FYI, after several questions the above, its weight is about 14 pounds. This can be a inconvnient after adding the weight of the synth (30 kg!). But hey, at the same time, it is what it takes ... I was not too tudi competition but I think the price that is reasonable and arcemment down I would do the same choice ...
»
nonosky10/09/2007

nonosky's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gator Cases GK-288
This flight case is very suitable for the keyboard Fatar Studiologic SL-880.



Small Edit to add at the request of a AFien the internal dimensions of the flight case:
136.5 cm x 38.5 cm

The system velcro strips to hold the keyboard in place works well.
»

Gator Cases GK-288 images

  • Gator Cases GK-288
  • Gator Cases GK-288
  • Gator Cases GK-288
  • Gator Cases GK-288

Discover other products!

Other Gator Cases keyboard Cases

Other categories in Accessories for Keyboards

Other names: flycase clavier 88, flycaseclavier88, flycaseclavier 88, flycase clavier88, flycase clavier 61 88, flycaseclavier6188, flycaseclavier 61 88, flycase clavier61 88, gk 288, gk288, 88notes

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.