On-Stage KS7365-EJ
+

On-Stage KS7365-EJ

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

KS7365-EJ, Keyboard Stand from On-Stage.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

On-Stage KS7365-EJ tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: On-Stage
  • Model: KS7365-EJ
  • Category: Keyboard Stands
  • Added in our database on: 10/16/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

On-Stage KS7365-EJ user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers01/09/2010

moosers's review

On-Stage KS7365-EJ
The On-Stage Stands KS7365-EJ is a dual layered keyboard stand, capable of holding up just about any type of keyboard.  Like the name of the company states, this is probably best suited for live shows, but I have used it in the studio since I'm not a gigging keyboard player.  I used the stand to have two different keyboards up and playable at the same time, making it easy to access both without having to move anywhere.  This is great for anyone who has two keyboards that they use simultaneously.  For example, I was using this with a Yamaha Motif and a Nord Electro 73, the two of which have some different types of sounds, making it necessary to have the two up together at the same time.  While most probably won't need to have this in the studio, this is essential for those who have a few keyboards for live shows.  In addition to its basic functional features, the stand is built incredibly well, so you don't have to worry about this being able to hold up even your largest and heaviest keyboards.  Having said this, I would probably only use this for digital keyboards as even though it is strong, it might to pushing it to use it with an analog electric piano (although I haven't tried so I can't say so for sure).  The price of the On-Stage Stands KS7365-EJ is set right, and is actually the same price as a lot of single keyboard stands out there.  Another great feature about the stand is how flexible it is.  You've got complete control over the length of the stands, so it can adapt to keyboards of all shapes and sizes.  For gigging or in the studio, this On-Stage Stands keyboard stand is a great choice for holding up two keyboards at once...
»

Discover other products!

Other On-Stage keyboard Stands

Other categories in Accessories for Keyboards

Other names: ks7365 ej, ks7365ej, ks 7365 ej

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.