QuiK Lok T-10
+

QuiK Lok T-10

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

T-10, Keyboard Stand from QuiK Lok.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

QuiK Lok T-10 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: QuiK Lok
  • Model: T-10
  • Category: Keyboard Stands
  • Added in our database on: 03/28/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

QuiK Lok T-10 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers03/28/2010

moosers's review

QuiK Lok T-10
The QuikLok T-10 is a simple keyboard stand that is suitable for use both in the studio or on the stage. I've only used it in the recording studio, but the application is really the same either way. This isn't the sturdiest stand that I've used, so in the studio we generally only use it for smaller and lighter keyboards like a Nord. Don't get me wrong, it can definitely hold it's own weight and provides good enough support, I just wouldn't use it for something like a Korg Triton or a similar sized keyboard. In general the T-10 seems to be built pretty well, but keep in mind that this is one of their mid level stands and isn't the best that they have to offer. Having said this, the T-10 will undoubtedly work most reasonably sized keyboards, but if you have a very large and expensive keyboard, it is always a good idea to have it supported by the best and sturdiest stands possible, which I wouldn't say that this is. For the applications that I've used the QuikLok T-10 for it has always done the job well without a problem, I just try not to push it to the limit too much. The price is very reasonable and is probably the main reason that people will be looking at the T-10 in the first place. Even at this pretty cheap price, there are still other options out there in this price range and cheaper for a single tier keyboard stand. Generally though I think you'll find that there isn't too much of a difference between keyboard stands like this in this price range. Depending on what you need it for, the QuikLok T-10 may or may not work, so just be sure to do the proper research before hand to see if this type of stand is what you're looking for.
»

QuiK Lok T-10 images

  • QuiK Lok T-10
  • QuiK Lok T-10
  • QuiK Lok T-10
  • QuiK Lok T-10

Discover other products!

Other QuiK Lok keyboard Stands

Other categories in Accessories for Keyboards

Other names: t 10, t10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.