ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian
+

ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Micro Galaxian, Laser less than 500mW from ADJ (American DJ).


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $80 average price: $80

ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian tech. sheet

  • Fabricant : ADJ (American DJ)
  • Modèle : Micro Galaxian
  • Catégorie : Lasers less than 500mW
  • Fiche créée le : 01/09/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian

Sweetwater Micro Galaxian II Red/Green Laser Effect $79.99

User Reviews ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
JimboSpins10/26/2012

JimboSpins's review" very affordable and tons of lighting"

ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian
The American Dj Micro Galaxian is a laser lighting effects machine. It comes with a wireless remote and should be added to your set immediately. It only cost 99 USD, it is probably about the best lighting investment you can make when you are first starting out. It is very easy to start using with your set up. It can stand on its own and does not need to be mounted to anything to work, you can have it sitting where your booth is and it will shock your crowd. The sound active mode is very good, it will allow you to have everything synced up, so basically it is a set it and forget it type of unit.

The Galaxian is well built; it is not real heavy and can be taken with you from place to place easy. The Galaxian has a built in internal fan that will not allow it to get over heated so it does not get damaged. Having a remote with it is a huge bonus, you will be able to just sit it there or mount it up with the brackets and easily change stuff with the remote and not even have to go near the unit. The Galaxian has over 200 beams of red and/or green laser lighting patterns.

For the 99 dollars that it cost, you will get some really cool lighting. You have nothing to lose when purchasing this unit. This should be one of the first lighting units that you purchase if you are getting into being a DJ. It will last you a long time, and it is easy to set up. The Galaxian will add some flavor to your sets and energy to the club. Some clubs may have lighting already set up, but either way it is always good to have your own lighting set up so you will have it wherever you are just in case.
»
kiki8511/17/2013

kiki85's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good laser multipoint"

ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian
I use it for 11 months now and it still works as well as the first day. I have used other multipoint laser before it. What I like the most is the area covered by the laser in a medium sized room, it covers the whole track, even on the back wall in front, and in a room as a dining room, it covers the entire room: floor, wall ceiling! In addition, the music mode is good. For cons, I find the effect a bit repetitive seen instead of DJ, it always turns in the same direction, but on the track, people do not get tired.
The quality / price ratio is perfect, super light game for a low price.
Yes I think I would do this choice.
»

News ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian

American DJ Micro Galaxian

American DJ Micro Galaxian

Published on 01/09/11
DJ has added a new laser to itsline of Galaxian solar-system-type effects, the Micro Galaxian, a trim unit that produces over 200 green and red laser beams.

Discover other products!

Other ADJ (American DJ) lasers less than 500mW

Other categories in Lasers

Other names: micro galaxian, microgalaxian

Price evolution - ADJ (American DJ) Micro Galaxian

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.