Acer H213H
+

Acer H213H

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

H213H, LCD Monitor from Acer.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Acer H213H tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Acer
  • Model: H213H
  • Category: LCD Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 03/14/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Acer H213H user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers03/14/2011

moosers's review

Acer H213H
The Acer H213H is an LCD computer monitor, perfect for use within your Digital Audio Workspace. I like this monitor a lot not only because of it's crystal clear picture, but also because of it's rectangular shape, which is perfect for viewing Pro Tools windows. I don't own this monitor at home since I work on a laptop, but I work with a producer who has a home studio where he's got two of these going at once. They really are the perfect monitors for monitoring Pro Tools, especially when you have two to view both the mix and edit windows at the same time. I can't say that I know all that much about the specifications of this monitor other than it has a great picture, is widescreen, and is indeed an LCD monitor. Even if you weren't going to use this for your DAW or Pro Tools, it's still a great overall computer monitor since it's the nice size of 21.5" and doesn't cost too much money at all. I will however, focus on the use of this monitor within a DAW, as that's where I think this monitor can be really useful for those making music with computers. The monitor doesn't really have too many added features, although it does also have built in speakers which is kinda cool if you never need them. I can see the Acer H213H being used in both professional and home studios and is the perfect substitution for those who don't want to spend more money on an Apple Cinema display. In my opinion, the Acer H213H looks just as good and will cost a good amount less. All who are putting together a DAW or computer rig in general should definitely consider the Acer H213H as a low cost, high quality option for an LCD computer monitor.
»

Discover other products!

Other Acer lCD Monitors

Other categories in Computer Monitors

Other names: h 213h, h213 h, h213h

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.