Nec MultiSync LCD 3210
+

Nec MultiSync LCD 3210

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MultiSync LCD 3210, LCD Monitor from Nec.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Nec MultiSync LCD 3210 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Nec
  • Model: MultiSync LCD 3210
  • Category: LCD Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 03/01/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Nec MultiSync LCD 3210 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers03/01/2010

moosers's review

Nec MultiSync LCD 3210
The NEC Multisync LCD 3210 is a large computer monitor, suitable for use with any type of computer. I've used it with an Apple G5 desk top being used with a Pro Tools rig. It provides plenty of screen space and has a very bright and beautiful picture. I don't know exactly how big the version of the 3210 is that I've used, or if it comes in different sizes, but it seems like it is probably around 32". For me it is the perfect size as I can fit more than enough information on the screen for a Pro Tools session. Beyond use for recording, it is really just a nice looking monitor that works very well for browsing the internet and doing other non-recording related things. There is almost too much room and everything shows up quite big! I don't see myself being able to handle or having a need for anything larger than this, as it would really just be excessive, unless of course you need more space for your DAW. The NEC Multisync LCD 3210 also seems to be built to last and to be very sturdy. I honestly don't know all that much about different LCD monitors, but it seems to me like this one is as good as any through and through. The picture quality is certainly the best part about it, as it comes in crystal clear and I've never had an issue with it breaking or going out at all. I don't know what kind of price the NEC Multisync LCD 3210 commands, as it isn't something that I own myself or had to do research for, rather I've used it in a studio that I have worked in. However, if you're in the market for a very large computer monitor to do recording sessions on or even for personal use, I'd definitely recommend checking out the NEC Multisync LCD 3210.
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Computer Monitors

Other names: multisync lcd 3210, multisynclcd3210, multi sync lcd 3210, multisynclcd 3210, multisync lcd3210

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.