Takamine EG522CLH
+

Takamine EG522CLH

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EG522CLH, Left-Handed Acoustic-Electric Guitar from Takamine in the G Series Classics series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Takamine EG522CLH tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Takamine
  • Model: EG522CLH
  • Series: G Series Classics
  • Category: Left-Handed Acoustic-Electric Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/24/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Takamine EG522CLH user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Lareine09/04/2004

Lareine's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Takamine EG522CLH
Takamine EG522SCLH (gauchre)
Made by: Core
Type: Classic Electro-acoustic
Finish: natural and painted black with beige liserais
Rosette: Marquettery
Table: Mass pica
Bottom and wicker covers: Mahogany
Neck: 51 mm, officially mahogany. But I think it's beech teintbr /> mahogany because of default apparatre dye leaves the heel over a wood
clear on my copy.
Fingerboard: Rosewood
Frte 19 - 18 boxes fully accessible
Mcaniques: Dores, Buttons: mother
Prampli: Active Takamine T4-4N:
Volume 3 legalization + bands,
Preshape (legalization prprogramme)
Feedback adjustable filter cutoff.
Chromatic tuner.

UTILIZATION

Channel comfortable despite the extrmit of frte have a little steep
MRIT better polishing. /!
Accs s easy to acute stroke thanks to the pan
Good balance, reasonable weight despite the presence of pre-amp.
Rglage simplified thanks Intgr the tuner.
Plutt its nice.

SOUNDS

It should use my guitar for the study.
The table gives massive pica good bass and treble sound with a little
snapping.
A flattering and physiological noise plutt which should suit the use in
accompaniment.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for my birthday on 08/07/2004
I love the cutaway trs rare on a classic left-handed.
I tried one before Cuenca 10G LH 290 ( https://fr.audiofanzine.com/produits/avis/index%2Cidproduit%2C16199.html ) , but I found the sound less
original.


Catalog prices for the 600 gauchre I got 500 with a rigid tui
of California at OCCAZ Gaucher because c'tait A model for expo.

I think the report is qualitprix plutt good even if the instrument
is made ​​in Korea, as a MODEL with options equivalent in
Cuenca would have cot over 1200: /! Takamine thank you ^ o ^!

Exprience seen with options and delivery instrument obtained
who is approaching 17% I redo the same choice ^ - ^!

Only regret ... perfectible finish for the extrmit frets, lacquer
mahogany stain and the heel extrmit: /!
»

Takamine EG522CLH images

  • Takamine EG522CLH
  • Takamine EG522CLH
  • Takamine EG522CLH
  • Takamine EG522CLH

Discover other products!

Other Takamine left-Handed Acoustic-Electric Guitars

Other categories in Left-Handed Guitars

Other names: eg 522clh, eg522 clh

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.