Ibanez PF60SL
+

Ibanez PF60SL

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PF60SL, Left-Handed Acoustic Guitar from Ibanez in the Performance series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ibanez PF60SL tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ibanez
  • Model:PF60SL
  • Series:Performance
  • Category:Left-Handed Acoustic Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 07/03/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ibanez PF60SL user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
valemtymes04/25/2013

valemtymes's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Perfect all his!"

Ibanez PF60SL
The guitar is made in China.
The bridge is made of wood with pegs inside
Mahogany neck 21 frets
No no micro adjustments

UTILIZATION

The handle is nice end like all folk in Ibanez
The ergonomics are good set apart that we will not have access to acute below the 15th box (no cut pant) the sound is good 10/10

SOUNDS

I play unplugged rock ballads ... And it is perfect for her

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 6 years. I buy another model electro acoustic (Ibanez w20) but I kept this one. € 219 bought 6 years ago I said all really good if you find a used is a matter ;) because it is no longer manufactured
»
Saucespaghetti07/22/2007

Saucespaghetti's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ibanez PF60SL
I do not know at all what country she silent manufactured,
Poccde this guitar-22 fret but for that it does not pan Coupel ACCET aige is to trs dificil,
-Finished copy for this price range
-This guitar also has a built-in tuner very practical and efficient
Solid-table and varnished

UTILIZATION

I really had no trouble has used this guitar course I took a while for CC adaptation plays on a classic I do not regret the change, and the handle end and enjoyable and suitable for People who want to play agree or arpge

SOUNDS

I t surprised by the enjoyable quality of sound that ibanez, made of heat and fullness, this guitar is made for any style of music, good "AC / DC" has the "tryo" in walks through the acoustic groups such as "3 doors down", the sound is agrbe whatsoever agree or solo panda!

OVERALL OPINION

JOperation this scratching for quite some time and I dj Council grateux this guitar with a fairly good level and on a tight budget. (I jou with my guitar amp through a micro rose regal and I certainly did not expect a Taylor 850 euro but this guitar is well worth the price (for a picture a little more DETAIL appointment aceti address: https://www.woodbrass.com/product_info.php?products_id=27031&af=35finition natural)
»
phef4005/18/2008

phef40's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ibanez PF60SL
-I think you it in China I believe (and yes as said Dutronc ...)
-21 Frets (like any folk, hard to get around the 17-18th)
NaturelleTable-solid pine - background, wicker covers and mahogany neck - rosewood fingerboard and bridge - neck and bridge saddle Ivorex II - Advantage ankles - mcaniques Smooth Tuner AS chrome - plate turtle

UTILIZATION

-Ergonomic handle very very!
A-folk, there is no complaining
-One holding the guitar very good
-A very good sound

SOUNDS

-Clear sound that suits me perfectly
Rsonnance-good, good good and vibrates in the box!

OVERALL OPINION

I've had more than a year, I do not play much but I'll try to change that!
to return to this folk, this is my first and the seller did have screwed me, I tried that of a boyfriend and he had much less!
I regret not this choice, although I have not tried other (superior quality) I see hardly hear better, all that to say I am very satisfied with my Lebanese (as I call it) h am and that I would be delighted if there's more that I do it to share, if you honestly want to beginners or even as already practicing PF60SL Ibanez is a pearl
»

Ibanez PF60SL images

  • Ibanez PF60SL

Discover other products!

Other names: pf 60sl, pf60 sl

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.