Musima 25K type les paul
+

Musima 25K type les paul

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

25K type les paul, LP-Shaped Guitar from Musima.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $329 Avg used price: $318Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Musima 25K type les paul tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Musima
  • Model: 25K type les paul
  • Category: LP-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/01/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Musima 25K type les paul user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
nanoC6012/01/2007

nanoC60's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Musima 25K type les paul
Made in East Germany in the years 60-70.
21 frets, 2 single coil pickups, adjustable bridge,
a tone control, volume control, a Varitone has 4 positions (including a glass micro)
Bolt (two screws). on older models it is quite thick, thinner models on recents.le handle is adjustable.
the body is made of wood (no chipboard as I have read!) + two symmetrical parts glued the table. beautiful wood and painted beautiful!
at first glance it seems very correct

UTILIZATION

The ergonomics of the guitar is that of a nighthawk or blueshawk: same shape. the handle is quite nice, even if it appears a little rougher than a gibson.
replacement of freight would be appropriate.
the guitar is rather light, well balanced and very pleasant.

SOUNDS

A dry guitar has a good resonance and you can feel the wood vibrate.
plugged into an amp, we can say that this guitar has the personality! it's not a gibson! it is made to funk, rockabilly, rock, sixties, twist.
for blues and jazz sounds can still accommodate them. for the rest, it would change the mail or take another guitar.
sustain very correct.

OVERALL OPINION

Finally I find it a very nice guitar, well built (even if the chrome easily oxidized, it is necessary to maintain them ..) and if you do not play the twist can change the pickups and electronics.
»

Musima 25K type les paul images

  • Musima 25K type les paul
  • Musima 25K type les paul
  • Musima 25K type les paul
  • Musima 25K type les paul

Discover other products!

Other names: 25k type les paul, 25ktypelespaul, 25 k type les paul, 25 ktypelespaul, 25k type lespaul, 25 k type lespaul

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.