König & Meyer 21060
+

König & Meyer 21060

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

21060, Stand/Boom Arm for Microphone from König & Meyer.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

König & Meyer 21060 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: König & Meyer
  • Model: 21060
  • Category: Stands/Boom Arms for Microphones
  • Added in our database on: 09/15/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

König & Meyer 21060 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers09/15/2010

moosers's review

König & Meyer 21060
The K&M 21060 is a high quality microphone boom stand for use in the studio, on the stage, or otherwise. I've only used the mic inside the recording studio as we've got a few of these stands at the studio where I'm currently working. The stand is built extremely well and is dubbed 'soft touch' as it's really easy to adjust the working pieces at hand. The 21060 is extremely sturdy and is fine for use with any sort of microphone, as it's sturdy enough where I wouldn't hesitate to use any mic on it.

OVERALL OPINION

The K&M 21060 is simply a great all purpose microphone stand. While I've only used it in the studio, it's certainly suitable for use across the board. My favorite part of the stand besides it's great build is that you can twist the screws on it to tighten or loosen it's part very, very easily. On some stands it's a struggle to do this, but the K&M 21060 makes it as easy as possible to get the job done quickly and easily without having to force it at all. There is really no downfall to this stand, other than it won't be able to reach extremely high up, but for the type of stand it is, it's pretty much perfect. The price of the 21060 is however, very expensive for a mic stand. Something like this isn't going to be necessary in a home studio, or even as every stand in a pro studio, especially considering the price. However, it's very useful to have a few of these at the studio as we know we can trust our heavy hitting microphones on it any day. Of course we can many stands that get the job done well, but the K&M 21060 does the job as well as any tripod stand. The price may limit you to only getting one or two, but it's definitely worth it to keep your microphones as safe as possible.
»

König & Meyer 21060 images

  • König & Meyer 21060
  • König & Meyer 21060
  • König & Meyer 21060
  • König & Meyer 21060

Discover other products!

Other König & Meyer stands/Boom Arms for Microphones

Other categories in Accessories for Microphones

Other names: 210 60

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.