At&t KEYKIT [Freeware]
+

At&t KEYKIT [Freeware]

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

KEYKIT [Freeware], MIDI Editor from At&t.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

At&t KEYKIT [Freeware] tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: At&t
  • Model: KEYKIT [Freeware]
  • Category: MIDI Editors
  • Added in our database on: 05/21/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

At&t KEYKIT [Freeware] user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
steampump02/13/2005

steampump's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

At&t KEYKIT [Freeware]
If you are interested in experimental music; KeyKit software is for you.
KeyKit is a software dévellopement noon. It can be used come generator, arpeggiator, manipulative ....
In short all you want, since it is also a tool.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

Exite software for Windows 98 to XP, Linux and Mac
The installation under Windows is very simple in fact there to make special series.
You do not need a big setup. It manages all twelve o'clock périiphérique installed xp.

OVERALL OPINION

For use is a program that requires knowledge of established twelve o'clock. Everything is configurable and you can save all the settings you want. The manual is in English, there may be a version in French because it's GNU program.
I have not experienced it is like programming in C and Pascal.
Small detail, not least the program is free.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: keykit [freeware], keykit[freeware], keykit

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.