Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Re-Compose Liquid Notes
Images
1/14

Re-Compose Liquid Notes

MIDI Editor from Re-Compose .

Write a user review
Public price: $179
Reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Re-Compose Liquid Notes

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Videos

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Re-Compose
  • Model: Liquid Notes
  • Category: MIDI Editors
  • Added in our database on: 06/01/2012

Features you'll love

  • Multi-track control over chord types, functions, and tensions
  • Intelligent harmony progression management
  • LN Live corrects wrong notes as you are playing them
  • Growing selection of music templates in various styles
  • Plays through the software instruments of your preferred sequencer
  • Built-in synthesizers for sequencer-independent operation
  • Standalone application (stay independent from operating system and sequencer type): No VST, AU or RTAS required *
  • Works on Windows and Mac OS X
  • Connects to any sequencer (Cubase, Logic, Live **, Pro Tools, Sonar, etc.)
  • Supports live performance
 
System requirements

Java runtime environment 1.6.0.25 or higher

PC: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8
Mac: OS X 10.6 or higher

 

*: Interfacing with sequencers via VST, AU, or RTAS would render a major technological disadvantage to working with extensive multi-track MIDI. This comprises routing, instant MIDI I/O, working cross-platform, and independence from the sequencer type.

**: Ableton Live only supports single-track MIDI exports.

»

Other categories in MIDI utility software

Other names: liquidnotes

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Website preferences
We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).
Log in
This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.
Analytics
This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.