Vantage VP820
+

Vantage VP820

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VP820, Other Shape Guitar from Vantage.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vantage VP820 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Vantage
  • Model:VP820
  • Category:Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/04/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Vantage VP820 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
kyuss rock04/03/2005

kyuss rock's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vantage VP820
Kor (1980)
21 frets
tun.o matic
2volumes a tone 2micro seimour duncan home

UTILIZATION

Yes everything is very well built
the sound is a bit more dificil has had to adjust my other guitars to compare island takes me longer to adjust my effects and my amp

SOUNDS

Yes to a stile over blues and bold as the micro sleeve cot cot sounds better than the bridge,

OVERALL OPINION

From 4 months
is a copy of the Ibanez MC-300, a comparison of the mc-300 so it is thinner and more lightweight down better too, because the handle is thinner, the default of which it contains are a misuse I got in very bad condition, there is still a change the electronic and can be as microphones.
»

Vantage VP820 images

  • Vantage VP820
  • Vantage VP820
  • Vantage VP820
  • Vantage VP820

Discover other products!

Other names: vp820, vp 820

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.