Fostex L467
+

Fostex L467

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

L467, Other Speaker/Driver from Fostex.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fostex L467 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Fostex
  • Model: L467
  • Category: Other Speakers/Drivers
  • Added in our database on: 08/17/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Fostex L467 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
racocin12308/17/2008

racocin123's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Fostex L467
I use them for the sound, but also for my personal pleasure, I push them with a qsc plx1602.

SOUNDS

The L467 is a serious HP and also mid-bass; It behaves beautifully in both configurations, ideal for a 3-way, the sound is really clean and dynamic.

OVERALL OPINION

I used them at the time (80 years) I was separated, and I always reget, and fortunately, I recently found a pair! It was expensive, but it still works! What I like most, its bowl well built, its membrane with its aluminum dome, slightly metallic sound and outstanding performance (100dB).
»

Fostex L467 images

  • Fostex L467

Discover other products!

Other Fostex other Speakers/Drivers

Other categories in Speakers/Drivers

Other names: l467, l 467

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.