Sony RDR-HX1000
+

Sony RDR-HX1000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RDR-HX1000, Other Video Equipment from Sony.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sony RDR-HX1000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sony
  • Model: RDR-HX1000
  • Category: Other Video Equipment
  • Added in our database on: 10/17/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sony RDR-HX1000 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Audiofanzine FR10/17/2008

Audiofanzine FR's review

Sony RDR-HX1000
(Originally written by Dom Brunet/translated from Audiofanzine FR)

Stand-alone DVD writer with 250-GB HDD
Very good manufacturing quality in brushed aluminum.
User-friendly, effective and comprehensive connections!
I only miss a DV ilink/1394 output.
Excellent DVD burning quality.
»
Dom Brunet10/17/2008

Dom Brunet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sony RDR-HX1000
DVD recorder with HDD 250G
Trs well built, all in brushed aluminum.
Friendly, efficient and rich connectivity!
It lacks a dv output ilink/1394
Excellent quality dvd burning
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Video & VJing

Other names: rdr hx1000, rdrhx1000, rdr hx 1000, rdr hx10 00, rdrhx10 00, rdr hx 10 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.