Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS
+

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Xenharmonic FMTS, Other Virtual Intrument from Xen-Arts.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Xen-Arts
  • Model: Xenharmonic FMTS
  • Category: Other Virtual Intruments
  • Added in our database on: 01/06/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Claygues07/01/2011

Claygues's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" original and interesting"

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS
vsti a .dll file that contains a chord rglages.

ADQUATION / PERFORMANCE

cpu consumption in the standard.

NOTICE GLOBAL

I am amazed to find no echoes concerning this free synth.
First I like his sound: clear, transparent, possibly rich in small subtle modulations, disharmonic and contrles.
Then it really is original in its concept and microtuning fm synthesis.
The manual is trssrieusement ESTABLISHED and complete.

However, some limitations:
This is not an instrument to do everything, but it contains sounds that interests me.
Curiously the amount of algorithms does not add much to synthesis.
The parameters are not accessible from hte software, at least not yet (an update coming?).
»
Claygues07/01/2011

Claygues's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" original and interesting"

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS
vsti, a. dll, folder that contains the tuning.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

cpu consumption in the standard.

OVERALL OPINION

I'm surprised to find no echo on this synth free.
First of all I like the sound: clear, transparent, possibly rich in small subtle modulations, disharmonious and controlled.
Then it is truly original in its concept and synthesis microtuning fm.
The manual is very carefully prepared and complete.

Some limitations, however:
This is not an instrument to do everything, but it contains sounds that interests me.
Surprisingly the amount of algorithms does not bring much to the synthesis.
The parameters are not accessible from the host software, at least not yet (an update to come?).
»

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS news

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS

Xen-Arts Xenharmonic FMTS

Published on 01/06/11
Xen-Arts has released Xenharmonic FMTS, a free 4-Operator FM Synthesis VST instrument for Windows with a specialized set of features for musicians interested in exploring the expressive possibilities…

Discover other products!

Other categories in Virtual Instruments

Other names: xenharmonic fmts, xenharmonicfmts

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.