Abit NF7 S
+

Abit NF7 S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

NF7 S, MotherBoard from Abit.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Abit NF7 S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Abit
  • Model: NF7 S
  • Category: MotherBoards
  • Added in our database on: 10/03/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Abit NF7 S user reviews

Average Score:2.0( 2/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 2 reviews67 %
bENORMUS09/05/2004

bENORMUS's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Abit NF7 S
I have this card for 1 year and I operated with 2 M-audio cards (Dela 2496 + delta 44).
The Abit board has a simple and easy BIOS paramettrable same for nophytes.
Moreover it is stable and the M-Audio cards do not meet any problem of incompatibility.
This card with 2 USB ports, Firewire and having the serial ATA therefore offers rich and varis connections and the good thing is that all these people working.
Be careful, this card even has a built-soundcard I strongly advise disable in the BIOS to avoid the problems with sound cards on PCi ports.
This card has an interesting price for its capabilities.
Eyes closed, I rachterai the same today.
»
padpanick03/23/2005

padpanick's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Abit NF7 S
How long have you use it?
-2 Years

What is the particular feature you like best and least?
See below ...

Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
Yes

How do you report qualitprix?
Correction rather 'the era.

Exprience with, you will do again this choice? ...
Honestly? no! Well, not for computer music
I had too much pb with but the rest is spot on!

Ok, this card is a good map trs to do everything.

Bios PARAMETERIZABLE wish, dual channel, 2 SATA etc ...
But, yes There's a but:
First: it's chipset fan ==> illico to replace, it's an unbearable racket!
Second:-potential pest problem between the disks (controller) SATA and sound card (M-Audio 24/96 for me) and I am far from being the only one!

Conclusion: The Nforce 2 is a good beginners but not for computer music! I almost get a mac!

So I just note for STRID rquilibrer!
Should that even when the problem is taken into Whereas!
Finally it's really a card found in nine must say ...
So my opinion is a dj is deprecated!
@ + Pad '
»
deejaymada07/12/2005

deejaymada's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Abit NF7 S
I use it myself for over 6

avoided because, under xp, it requires an internet conection to be able to have the usb driver 2.
and everyone know that the Internet and ......
in addition to problems with comptibilit Nvidea drivers and some sound card.
your best move a worm ASUS A7V8X base or delux, this is what I did
for the 0 / 10, 10/10 for other aplications
»

Discover other products!

Other Abit motherBoards

Other categories in Computer Components

Other names: nf7 s, nf7s, nf 7 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.