Starway ServoBeam 5R
+

Starway ServoBeam 5R

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ServoBeam 5R, Moving Head from Starway.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Starway ServoBeam 5R tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Starway
  • Model: ServoBeam 5R
  • Category: Moving Heads
  • Added in our database on: 03/28/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Starway ServoBeam 5R user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
PisnerLirquell07/27/2013

PisnerLirquell's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A sharpy to slanted eyes"

Starway ServoBeam 5R
Well I still went on the advice Starway because they are machines that can start quite the Crusader (cheap and boasting large copy)
As for servocolor 800 is not bad for the price and this is probably the best copy Sharpy I could cross, it's quick, it shines, it's nice to stick and that is that we asks a Sharpy.
Reliability level is to see in time, the machine is well built (plastic), but I had little troubles Pan who do not return perfectly in place on 50/50.
If notice to the provider, lighteux ... who sees this machine as a spot, it is not it is a sharpy, this is far from being the most versatile machine in the world, and it is a machine and not effect a machine for light. (Is not replaced by sharpy spots, it's not the same job) So to complete a park spot and wash yes, as main machine uhhh not really.
»

Starway ServoBeam 5R images

  • Starway ServoBeam 5R
  • Starway ServoBeam 5R
  • Starway ServoBeam 5R
  • Starway ServoBeam 5R

Discover other products!

Other names: servo beam 5r, servobeam5r, servobeam 5 r, servobeam5 r

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.