Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Critical Vibrations Circuit Bent Collection
Images
1/1

Critical Vibrations Circuit Bent Collection

Reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Critical Vibrations Circuit Bent Collection

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Videos

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Critical Vibrations
  • Model: Circuit Bent Collection
  • Category: Multi-Instrument Sample Banks
  • Added in our database on: 03/14/2015

The Circuit Bent Collection is a Live Pack for Ableton 9, containing 140 instruments built lovingly from a huge library of samples recorded from circuit bent toys, keyboards, and drum machines.

This collection isn’t just the glitchy lo-fi toy sounds you might expect. Yes, you will find some of those…but also there are instruments inspired by the uniquely digital richness of aliased waveforms, and the unexpected hybrid instruments that are created when the circuit bent brain of an instrument is made to sing.

  • 428 48kHz/24-bit samples
  • 150MB zipped, 237MB uncompressed
  • 140 different instruments, including: 8 drum racks, 14 basses, 24 pads/strings, 23 keys, 9 leads, 4 soundscape generators, and many more!
  • Most instruments include extensive Macro mapping, for performance control and customizing the sound
  • Great for producers of ambient, dubstep, hip hop, IDM, techno, and game music.
  • Made using Sampler, but converted to Simpler, so it works for Live Intro users!*

*just a few instruments include effects for which you’ll need at least Standard Edition.

»

Other categories in CDs & Sound Banks by Instrument

Other names: circuitbentcollection

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.