König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand
+

König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand, Music Stand from König & Meyer.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: König & Meyer
  • Model: 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand
  • Category: Music Stands
  • Added in our database on: 07/26/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Stormleader07/25/2011

Stormleader's review"Definitely one of the best folding music stands"

König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand
The K&M Heavy Duty folding music stand is definitely one of the best out of all of the folding stands out there. But hey, what else do you expect from a stand made in Germany? I have the Silver model, and while it's not as professional looking as the black version, it still looks very nice. Adjustments are made via big thumbscrews, and once you tighten them down the stand isn't going anywhere.

I love how deep and wide it is. You can easy fit three sheets of music side-by-side on it without a problem, and it's deep enough that you can put a pen or something else small on it without the risk of it rolling off. Having total control over the angle of it is awesome as well, and comes in handy quite often. For instance, if you get glare from the lighting you can adjust the stand to minimize it. Quite handy.

The expanding tripod base is pretty much the perfect size. It's wide enough that you don't have to worry about tipping over the stand, but small enough that it isn't taking up a stupid amount of room. The feet have hard plastic tips on them that hold it in place decently well, and protect wooden floors from scratches. The stand is a good bit heavier than others, but it still folds up small enough to fit in a bag easily.


Overall, I can't find any fault in this stand. It is stable, wide enough for three pages, and is built to last a long time. If I absolutely had to change something, it would be that it would have rubberized feet instead of hard plastic. But that's a totally minor issue, definitely not a big enough one to knock it any points. I suggest that next time you are shopping for a music stand you give this K&M stand a look.
»

König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand images

  • König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand
  • König & Meyer 10811 Deluxe Heavy Duty Folding Music Stand

Discover other products!

Other König & Meyer music Stands

Other categories in Accessories for Musical Instruments

Other names: 10811 deluxeheavydutyfoldingmusicstand, 10811deluxeheavydutyfoldingmusicstand, 10811deluxe heavy duty folding music stand, 10 811 deluxe heavy duty folding music stand, 10 811 deluxeheavydutyfoldingmusicstand, 10 811deluxeheavydutyfoldingmusicstand, 10 811deluxe heavy duty folding music stand, heavydutymusicstand, heavy duty music stand, 10 811

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.