Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Stagg C530 3/4 Graphic
Images
0/1

Stagg C530 3/4 Graphic

Nylon String Guitar from Stagg belonging to the Graphic series.

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Stagg C530 3/4 Graphic

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

"Stagg C530"

Stagg C530 3/4 GraphicPublié le 04/17/11 à 15:00
This is a classical or nylon string guitar built by Stagg. Stagg makes very cheap instruments. I wanted a nylon string guitar to teach a friend a who things and I thought, what the hay, we'll give the Stagg a shot.

I bought this online for $65, add shipping and new strings and it was still under $100. The guitar needed a minor truss rod adjustment and then it played perfect.

The price point is the biggest positive. I would compare it to a few other guitars out there in the $250 price range.

No features negative enough to complain about on a $60 guitar.

The back neck and sides are made of basswood. Basswood is a cheap and lightweight wood. I think the thin wood opens the guitar......
Read more
This is a classical or nylon string guitar built by Stagg. Stagg makes very cheap instruments. I wanted a nylon string guitar to teach a friend a who things and I thought, what the hay, we'll give the Stagg a shot.

I bought this online for $65, add shipping and new strings and it was still under $100. The guitar needed a minor truss rod adjustment and then it played perfect.

The price point is the biggest positive. I would compare it to a few other guitars out there in the $250 price range.

No features negative enough to complain about on a $60 guitar.

The back neck and sides are made of basswood. Basswood is a cheap and lightweight wood. I think the thin wood opens the guitar up and helps it resonate adequately.

The neck and bridge are actually maple, they are just finished in a darker finish to give it the rosewood look.

You can't be the price. $65 is cheap enough that almost anyone can learn the basics of guitar. If you are a serious player who wants a nylon string around the house this sounds good enough to mess around with and if you are a beginner not sure if you are going to stick with it, this is a low risk option.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Stagg
  • Model: C530 3/4 Graphic
  • Series: Graphic
  • Category: Nylon String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/16/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Acoustic Guitars

Other names: c53034graphic, c 530 3 4 graphic, c53034 graphic, c530 3 4graphic, c530 34graphic, c530 34 graphic

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.