Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca
+

Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

1A Flamenco Blanca, Nylon String Guitar from Vicente Carrillo.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vicente Carrillo
  • Model: 1A Flamenco Blanca
  • Category: Nylon String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 06/20/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jmsimon06/22/2006

jmsimon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca
A Casasimarro, a small village in the province of Cuenca, guitars are built from the eighteenth century. One such workshop was quil in the years to 1755, silent directed by greater pre Rear rear of Vicente Carrillo ... So we can say that's a long story!
The website of Vicente Carrillo, whose link is on AF is very well done, there is complete information in Spanish, English and french.
In 2005, the demand for manufactures Carrillo Paco de Lucia a few guitars that bear the signature of Paco and are sold under the label Paco de Lucia. Today, in January 2006, Paco Carrillo has requested the exclusivity of its production of guitars 'flamenco'. Ds then, every guitar carries the label "Paco de Lucia"
Production line 'classical' continues under the label "Vicente Carrillo"

UTILIZATION

Perfect, just perfect ...
tural a flamenco guitar, as the instruments which play great in this style ... not just Paco

SOUNDS

This is an exceptional instrument, the words are not enough to dcrire this level,
Aesthetics, impeccable finish, perfect sound ... it's not for nothing that Paco de Lucia plays on Carrillo on his album "Cositas Buenas" ...

OVERALL OPINION

I have the great pleasure of playing on one of these guitars, and a "Negra" of the same vintage ... why limit the fun!
Even if it's "high budget", is well worth. Fortunately prices have not risen substantially this year, the base price is around 3500 for the "1A Flamenca Blanca", not to be confused with the dnom MODEL 2A "2A Almoraima Blanca "which, if valid as trs, is priced at 2500: Small Difference of finishes and quality of wood.

In short this guitar is my "prfre" also saw its versatility, even if I also possde Juan Miguel Carmona which is awesome but the sound more "dry" pure flamenco ... and I rve a Manuel Reyes ...!

The full range of Carrillo is sold by a distributor in Belgium srieux Brussels, Do not hesitate to ask contact data.
»

Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca images

  • Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca
  • Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca
  • Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca
  • Vicente Carrillo 1A Flamenco Blanca

Discover other products!

Other names: 1a flamencoblanca, 1aflamencoblanca, 1 a flamenco blanca, 1 aflamencoblanca, 1a flamenca blanca, 1aflamencablanca, 1 a flamenca blanca, 1 aflamencablanca, 1a flamencablanca

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.