Peavey UL 15 Passive
+

Peavey UL 15 Passive

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UL 15 Passive, Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet from Peavey.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Peavey UL 15 Passive tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Peavey
  • Model: UL 15 Passive
  • Category: Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 12/30/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Peavey UL 15 Passive user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
Moody 1301/01/2011

Moody 13's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Effective, but heavy!"

Peavey UL 15 Passive
I still use them, ever since 9 ns and a half! Not a problem (solid Peavey!), Rain, humidity, high heat, but still the same sound! Power: 1000 watts into 4 ohms real! I paired these speakers with two Eurosystem 6 of 1998, sound crazy before! Like what, even Peavey does work well! Complementarity between the frequencies issued by the two sets allowed us to make holy balls! Today I have almost 10 more years, and I confess that they become heavy for my poor back ... I count the sale and get 4 Mackie C 300 Z, smaller, less powerful (600 watts peak) but also less heavy! This series of Peavey had only two channels, but had a high pass behind, which allowed to have more or less mid-high depending on location and style of music that is broadcast ... In summary, the good stage equipment, super tough, but built and sturdy for younger people! Before buying this model, I had the Eurosystem-6 from the same brand, I liked the sound, value for money at the time (I was a small price, not the catalog) but as of today, suffering from several hernias, arthritis and intervertebral disc worn, I can no longer make the election again ...





»

Peavey UL 15 Passive images

  • Peavey UL 15 Passive
  • Peavey UL 15 Passive
  • Peavey UL 15 Passive
  • Peavey UL 15 Passive

Discover other products!

Other names: ul 15 passive, ul15passive, ul15 passive, ul 15passive

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.