Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Laney CP15
Images
1/10

Laney CP15

PA Floor/Stage Monitor from Laney belonging to the Concept series.

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Laney CP15

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review

Laney CP15Published on 07/16/07 at 08:50
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
It's been 2 years it has been, it is a bit heavy but otherwise it is very practical and fulfilled its role perfectly. It's a great return, he has a good sound even when overall lack of bass, but the mediums are for acute no complaints.

it's 150 Watts RMS, it is very convenient. I could say many things but this property is too long. There are XLR, Jack, Line and link + 3 EQ high, mid, bass.
There are minor flaws but nothing too serious (the treble a little fatigue after 2 years of use intensse).

However, it is for small scenes and other small plates pubs for a scene up to 30 m². In addition it must return a little more powerful.

IT IS SUPER STRONG, you really have to throw a......
Read more
It's been 2 years it has been, it is a bit heavy but otherwise it is very practical and fulfilled its role perfectly. It's a great return, he has a good sound even when overall lack of bass, but the mediums are for acute no complaints.

it's 150 Watts RMS, it is very convenient. I could say many things but this property is too long. There are XLR, Jack, Line and link + 3 EQ high, mid, bass.
There are minor flaws but nothing too serious (the treble a little fatigue after 2 years of use intensse).

However, it is for small scenes and other small plates pubs for a scene up to 30 m². In addition it must return a little more powerful.

IT IS SUPER STRONG, you really have to throw a truck for that pete.
ON a trying many things, some things well and others less, but that's the way I like, simple and robust efficiency. it is built for what to do.

so I put him a 9.
I remake that choice was death.
I think at the time he had been paid € 340
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Laney
  • Model: CP15
  • Series: Concept
  • Category: PA Floor/Stage Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 06/02/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: cp 15

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.