Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss
+

Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

irLED56-24x1RGBss, PAR (Parabolic Aluminized Reflector) from Contest.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Contest
  • Model: irLED56-24x1RGBss
  • Category: PARs (Parabolic Aluminized Reflectors)
  • Added in our database on: 03/15/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
Altalen06/30/2011

Altalen's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A good product!"

Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss
* How long have you use it?
Two weeks.

* Have you tried many other models before buying it?
Not much, but considering a run for a few anyway.

* What is so special that you like most and least?

+ What fishing, long live the 1 watt LED! This is well above the LED BY "standard" 5 or 10 mm. It must be dimmer at about 20% (and again ...) so that it has the same brightness as many classic models.
+ The colors are beautiful, the mixtures give a satisfactory result.
+ The presence of a digital display on the back for performing the various settings.
+ Internal programs are well made, my favorite remains the gradual fade color for ambient light (fade).
+ Pilot mode 3-6 DMX channels, YMMV! The 6-channel mode can also switch to musical (and other) from the DMX, it is clearly seen!

- Mode strobe, I have the feeling (well maybe it's me) it does not deliver all its power, even with the dimmer 100%
- The built-in microphone is sensitive enough, even in the setting of minimum sensitivity, but it's really to quibble ^ ^

* How would you rate the quality / price?
Excellent! While more expensive than 5 or 10mm models, but there is no picture rendering is much higher and it remains toutafais accessible.

* With experience, you do again this choice? ...
And how! I intend to recommend the next two is to say if this product appealed to me. (And I would have four pretty good so it sends: p)
»

Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss images

  • Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss
  • Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss
  • Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss
  • Contest irLED56-24x1RGBss

Discover other products!

Other Contest pARs (Parabolic Aluminized Reflectors)

Other categories in Conventional Fixtures

Other names: iled56 24x1rgbss, iled5624x1rgbss, iled 56 24x 1rgbss, iled56 24 x1 rgbss, iled5624 x1 rgbss, i led56 24x1rgbss, ir led56 24x1rgbss, irled56 24x1rgbss, irled5624x1rgbss, irled 56 24x 1rgbss, irled56 24 x1 rgbss, irled5624 x1 rgbss

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.