Stagg UPC-688
+

Stagg UPC-688

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UPC-688, Pedalboard / PedalCase from Stagg.


6 user reviews
Prices starting at $48 average price: $68

Stagg UPC-688 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Stagg
  • Model:UPC-688
  • Category:Pedalboards / Pedalcases
  • Added in our database on: 06/15/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Stagg UPC-688

Amazon Stagg UPC-688 Guitar Effect Pedals Case with High Density Foam Padded Interior - Black $88.14
Amazon Stagg 25016289 Guitar 71.5 x 11.5 x 36.5 cm UPC-688 $48.18

Stagg UPC-688 user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 6 reviews )
 4 reviews67 %
 1 user review17 %
Value For Money :
sacha.guitare03/25/2014

sacha.guitare's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stagg UPC-688
I have since mid 2013 I had a bcb60 and wanted a slightly bigger thing. So I tried the 688 upc.
It is quite solid and well made for a pedalboard at this price. There are three two negative points: closures not very strong, so it is too deep obligation to use angled jacks. Personally I have divided into two parts electric and acoustic:

electrical part:
wah: Vox V847
OD 1: Ibanez ts7
OD2: boss sd1
Distortion: boss ds1
Tremolo: UT100 Berhinger
delay: shoot again eagletone
Bosst: LPB1 electro-harmonix
noise gate: boss ns2

Acoustic part:
preamp / DI: Berhinger ADI21

In common:
Behringer TU300 tuner

configs are controllable using a Berhinger AB100
»
NikoLP03/12/2013

NikoLP's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Does the job"

Stagg UPC-688
Case for effects bought new in February 2013 for 39 € at Thomann

The box itself is of good quality.
The finish is not perfect, but for 40 € you can not ask too much.
Pros: This model is the largest offered by Stagg, there accomodates 8-10 pedals, a power supply, cables and accessories. Comes with velcro sticker.
Cons: the bottom surface does not adhere very well. I bought some foam to put on top and completely block the pedals when traveling. Also, you must buy the adhesive velcro because it comes not stick very well to pedals. On the other hand, I have some doubts about the life of the plastic handle given the weight to bear.

Conclusion:
Good product if you do not want to invest in a € 150 pedalboard and we know what to expect at finish.
Clearly the job (what a pleasure to arrive again and just have to connect two cables)
I hesitated, but I would do this choice
»
Marty6210004/02/2012

Marty62100's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Nice .."

Stagg UPC-688
Pedalboard nice. The backdrop was eventually removed, the force of "DeScratcher" pedals. Overall something very practical, great and cheap but not necessarily stronger. Finally for the price, it makes it that much service. After 4 or 5 years, reinvested and off you go again! lol
»
Deuf3509/14/2011

Deuf35's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stagg UPC-688
It's been almost 2 years that I lug around everywhere! and he still lives!!
A good value for money, very good even when you see the price of pedalboard.

For cons, the velcro basic nazissime:) , we must invest in the real velcro because it provides comes off quickly.

Most:
- Joli
- Large (mine has 8 pedals with a wah-wah, a power supply block and a footswitch ... still!)

The -:
- There GAINST park, too must move the pedals once established .... because the ground support tends to delaminate over time ....
- The height of the floor stand is a bit high ... suddenly, jack-angle required for entry for the guitar ...

I do it again this choice?
Bah Ah yes!
I even opted for his lil brother, stagg upc 535 for a second pedalboard lately!
I recommend to those who have found their pedals and who does not often change place!

8 / 10 (the price also raised the rating ..:) )
»

Stagg UPC-688 images

  • Stagg UPC-688
  • Stagg UPC-688
  • Stagg UPC-688
  • Stagg UPC-688

Discover other products!

Competing Pedalboards / Pedalcases

Other Stagg pedalboards / Pedalcases

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: upc 688, upc688

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.