Kustom Profile 200
+

Kustom Profile 200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Profile 200, Portable PA Speaker Cabinet from Kustom in the Profile series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $350 Avg used price: $350Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Kustom Profile 200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Kustom
  • Model: Profile 200
  • Series: Profile
  • Category: Portable PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 05/08/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Kustom Profile 200 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pepitow09/19/2014

Pepitow's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Not bad but just a bit"

Kustom Profile 200
I took that sound to the base to amplify the song in my band kit. Initially just the lead vocals, and finally with 3 choirs. Before that we amplify the song with tears off through my Line 6 Spiderjam including a microphone input, built-in effects and amp ... not bad but a little low for a Hard Rock band during rehearsals.

The construction is solid, the whole seems reliable, and the various settings are effective. However, we expected a much more powerful sound output from the speakers ... the song does not appear greatly facing 2 guitars (50 watt amp has lamps), low (100 watt amp) and battery. And if you push a little too the master, that feedback quickly ... We had to use a more powerful amplified speaker WELL connected to a mixing desk, our bassist dug up to hear the song properly. We connected this kit to the table so that it serves amplified singing back and allow better spatial sound, but still average.

Since we mainly use as an audio kit with parties and other computer / mp3, at this level the volume is good!

The advantage of this kit is that there amp supplied with the correct speakers, with a number of sufficient inputs and functional settings. Only lacks power for amplified distortions group!

Say it's the correct equipment for the price, but for a Hard Rock formation with good stuff, it is better to type above !! So Q / P good, but I do not have that choice to use that was thought to be at the base!
»

Kustom Profile 200 images

  • Kustom Profile 200
  • Kustom Profile 200

Discover other products!

Other names: profile200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.