Philips cdr 770
+

Philips cdr 770

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

cdr 770, Rackmount DJ Player from Philips.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Philips cdr 770 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Philips
  • Model: cdr 770
  • Category: Rackmount DJ Players
  • Added in our database on: 08/11/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Philips cdr 770 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
odonaxavierodona12/25/2007

odonaxavierodona's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Philips cdr 770
Philips invented the compact disc so it was a step ahead of everyone, of course brands like Boss, tascam are more professional-level sound, but it is a device that currently is ASEZ easily for a single shot into an opportunity for burners are still expensive. And it's a device built to last.

I also owned the drive recorder CDR / CDRW PHILIPS 600, the same design except that the squarer 770.

Most;

- Easy jog button,
- Design of text on the CD, and reading,
- Easier than the computer, and superior sound quality,
- Analog, digital,
- Finalization when you want on the cd (even if the cd is not full, you can listen and
finalize later adding other pieces)
The least;

-??

Finally I can mix and burn my mix only, without using a computer. Market, in my observation, it is the most sold, then many agencies provide services using this one for rental, confirming its robustness.
»

Philips cdr 770 images

  • Philips cdr 770
  • Philips cdr 770
  • Philips cdr 770
  • Philips cdr 770

Discover other products!

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: cdr770

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.