Fal 2000
+

Fal 2000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

2000, Moving mirror from Fal.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fal 2000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Fal
  • Model: 2000
  • Category: Moving mirrors
  • Added in our database on: 03/21/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Fal 2000 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
DJKnightfever10/09/2013

DJKnightfever's review"Awesome peice of kit"

Fal 2000
These lights are amazing they have some great features that many other scanners don't like being able to split the beam three ways without losing gobo shape or brightness giving the effect of three times the amount of lights. They are very well built and sturdy every gig I do I get customers coming up to me saying things like "WOW they must have cost you a fortune your light show is awesome" The only down side is they do require a lot of power but no more than similer priced fixtures.
»

Fal 2000 images

  • Fal 2000

Discover other products!

Other categories in Automated fixtures

Other names: 20 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.