Le Maitre Mini Mist
+

Le Maitre Mini Mist

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mini Mist, Smoke Machine from Le Maitre.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Le Maitre Mini Mist tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Le Maitre
  • Model: Mini Mist
  • Category: Smoke Machines
  • Added in our database on: 02/06/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Le Maitre Mini Mist user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Dj jéjé10/28/2012

Dj jéjé's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Le Maitre Mini Mist
I bought this little machine out of curiosity, has a very low price.
It's good LeMaitre is sturdy and reliable.

It is a machine designed to benefit the world of visual effects style plates, film, or professionals of all kinds who need a portable machine.

The cartridge system allows pressurized fluid to bypass pump, lost in noise, a good point.
The other advantage is that the machine can operate for ten minutes without being connected to the mains, it can be a real advantage for a lot of uses.

Otherwise the rest, but it is well built, a release button on the top of the box and knob flow control.
Level flow precisely sends its not bad for a small machine like that.
»

Le Maitre Mini Mist images

  • Le Maitre Mini Mist

Le Maitre Mini Mist manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Le Maitre smoke Machines

Other categories in Lighting Effects Machines

Other names: minimist

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.