IK Multimedia iKlip 2
+

IK Multimedia iKlip 2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

iKlip 2, Stand or case for tablet/iDevice from IK Multimedia in the iKlip series.

Prices starting at $40 average price: $40

IK Multimedia iKlip 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:IK Multimedia
  • Model:iKlip 2
  • Series:iKlip
  • Category:Stands and cases for tablets/iDevices
  • Added in our database on:05/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new IK Multimedia iKlip 2

Sam Ash iKlip 2 Universal Stand Adaptor for the iPad $39.99
Sam Ash iKlip 2 for iPad mini $39.99

User Reviews IK Multimedia iKlip 2

zesneek03/09/2014

zesneek's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Won a contest on Guitar String"

IK Multimedia iKlip 2
After registering for a contest on the guitar string, I had the chance to party the winners of this accessory.
What to say about this support ... It feels good robustness, attaches easily and securely fits perfectly the iPad (after, if you will give a kick stand in the way of micro concert hairy crazy, I doubt the protection of the tablet Apple is effective).
But what a pleasure to have her or his pedals tablatures see its tracks at your fingertips (or eyes) through the various applications that swarm on the Apple Store.
In short, a very good choice for those who want to have a stand for his scores while remaining High Tech! ;)
»
gromeul01/23/2014

gromeul's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Practice!"

IK Multimedia iKlip 2
Perfect for the iPad (mini in my case) attached to the mic at hand, in landscape or portrait mode!
Nothing to say about the quality, it looks built to last, needless to screw like a madman for proper tightening.
I am satisfied with this purchase :-) !
»

News IK Multimedia iKlip 2

IK Multimedia Shipping iKlip 2

IK Multimedia Shipping iKlip 2

Published on 06/07/11
IK Multimedia has announced that they are now shipping their iKlip 2 iPad mounting accessory.

IK Multimedia iKlip 2

Published on 05/17/11

Videos IK Multimedia iKlip 2

Discover other products!

Other IK Multimedia stands and cases for tablets/iDevices

Other categories in Peripherals or accessories for tablets/iDevices

Other names: i klip 2, iklip2, iklip 2

Price evolution - IK Multimedia iKlip 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.