Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120
+

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ST-120, STC-Shaped Guitar from Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter
  • Model: ST-120
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 03/06/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 4 reviews )
 3 reviews75 %
 1 user review25 %
MGR/Steve Cockney the Harley Rebel11/03/2003

MGR/Steve Cockney the Harley Rebel's review"Crafter ST 120"

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120
Bought on EBAY from 'Guitar peddler' as a kit inc. amp, strap, lead and picks for a ludicrousy low price!

Bearing in mind the price, its seems to be as good as my squire strat but seems to play easier and better Amp and accessories seem to be good quality too, amp has Crafter on it too to match.
Body is made from a hard wood, NOT MDF as I found on one make I looked at recently, in a higher price range.
Comes with D'addario strings.
I will probably keep this one and up-date components if and when needed.

At this stage nothing!

For the money BRILLIANT!!!!!
Any one who says different doe'nt know a bargain when they see one!

Read above

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
tokhashi10/05/2005

tokhashi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120
It creates in China
It is approximately 220 with the supplied amp
Very good callit for the game, no problem on the handle. It is just the right size, not tro wide tro no end, just be right!

USE

Channel pleasant.
The access to the treble is very facil.
It is 2.5 killo the guitar
The amp comes with for saturation is not very good but it will suit the beginner

SONORITS

Mellody Blues Rock: This kind of music sounds great.
I play with the amp supplied in the pack
I Prefair reglace play with a "clean"
The "LA" I had the most seats "SOL" me pl least

NOTICE GLOBAL

Since me 1
its size as well as its pl me esttique
this is my first model
Hours of Operation Price quality is optimal!
with experience I will ever be choice and very well jconte gard very long time!
»
roplof11/29/2011

roplof's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120
Maple neck
rosewood fingerboard
Basswood body
3 microphones simple
5-way switch
a copy of a strat what
all is said ...

UTILIZATION

BEYOND the quality of wood, let's face it, are not of high quality instrument at any point is well built. the handle is very enjoyable, the string action (after rglage) more than adequate, it is rather good agreement, the mcaniques are not borked and vibrato properly without being excellent.
play a guitar very plaissante ----> empty.

SOUNDS

yes a vacuum because beyond the clear sound that is suitable to get complicated.
Both say no bad words, this guitar can not be used with distortion. LG has a crunch rigor but only if it was not another guitar on hand.
a small kit from home plate micro GFS Guitarfetish for $ 50 would be a good idea to honor a small guitar that the overall merit.

OVERALL OPINION

40 bought used, I do not risk much. investment was valid, even with its sound mdiocre.
was a well built guitar and fun to play.
It is trading around 50/60 chances. a small investment in new pickups and become a good guitar.
»
Laurentdm09/14/2007

Laurentdm's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter ST-120
Made in China ^ ^.
It has an electric guitar stratocaster shape, 3 single coil pickup 22 fret rosewood fingerboard pleasant to the touch. 5 positions for the microphone button has two tone and volume knob.

UTILIZATION

The handle is my faith not bad, the weight is really really heavy exaggeration: I did a concert is really not practical ... The right sound we get it on the micro acute and putting all thoroughly c not complicated.

SOUNDS

Well I play mostly rock AC / DC, blink 182, sum 41, Guns n 'Roses, RHCP ... We can say that it is not so bad. I use a U-Tronick TV 100 which allows for this guitar with a sound more than acceptable.

OVERALL OPINION

Nice!
»

Discover other products!

Other Cruzer / Cruiser by Crafter sTC-Shaped Guitars

Other categories in Solid Body Electric Guitars

Other names: st120

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.