Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air
+

Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Soul Zone Air, Stratocaster guitar pickup from Giovanni Pickups.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Giovanni Pickups
  • Model: Soul Zone Air
  • Category: Stratocaster guitar pickups
  • Added in our database on: 03/25/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air user reviews

Average Score:1.0( 1/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
SlapKid03/25/2013

SlapKid's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Mention: largely not reached with ease ..."

Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air
Stupid product, but procdons in order.
It is an active microphone for guitar version available round-middle-bridge, simple format.
In the box: microphone, two screws, a classy cloth (for wiping your tears of despair) and that's it. No info, we do not even know under what pressure was on, and the manufacturer website offers no support, it is the absolute zero (the koa area).
For comparison, the p60 emg I purchased was delivered with tone pot, pot voume, Central branch, jack switchcraft prcabl every son with plug, and very manual complte more 9v battery clip ... and not cost 20 euros more than the artec!

So a single coil with built-in prampli the sole (micro thick, over the large wire out below against the bottom yet so we lose flexibility, made on a strat on the rgler barely enough away from the ropes on the sleeve release).
I have food-cabl with EMG kit I had left (tone-flight 25kohms, clip 9v) and mga big disappointment, it's really a simple nest parasites winding. The built-prampli tremendously amplifies these parasites, which has used such a product ...

This is at least 3 times noisy than the p90 Gigi, the suspected unthinkable in 2013. I also add the prampli breath overcoat the market.
The sound itself is not even very convincing because the prampli gum charm inhrent simple-coils, it is more or less like a fender noiseless so no jouasse.

The sound does not change the hardware that we have mass or not.

What is such a product? For a bouzouki, but are parasites, I do not see.

Short run to EMG, we can love them or not his but at least they do not make noise and above the manufacturer does not pay your head.

In short, I've never had worse as microphones, I have renvoys seller as they are unusable.
The rating is 37 less so.
»
SlapKid03/25/2013

SlapKid's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Mention: largely not achieved with ease ..."

Giovanni Pickups Soul Zone Air
Product stupid, but let us proceed in order.
It is an active pickup for guitar, version available round-the middle-bridge, simple format.
In the box: the micro, two screws, a classy cloth (to wipe your tears of desperation) and that's it. No info, we do not even know in what voltage it works, and the manufacturer website does not provide support, it is absolute zero (the area koa).
For comparison, the emg p60 I bought came with tone pot, voume pot, plant branching, switchcraft jack prewired, sheet son with all and more comprehensive instructions for 9v drumkit clip ... and not cost 20 euros more than the artec!

So a single coil preamp built into the sole (micro thick over the large wire out below against the background so you lose more latitude, in fact on a strat is just far enough to set the version string handle) .
I powered-wired with emg kit that I had (tone-flight 25kohms, clip 9v) and mega big disappointment, it is really a single coil nest parasites. The amplifier amplifies tremendously these parasites, what good is a product like this ...

This is at least 3 times noisier than the p90 Gigi, unthinkable in 2013. I also suspect the preamp add the breath into the bargain.
The sound itself is not even very convincing because the preamp gum charm inherent in single-coils, it is more or less like a fender noiseless jouasse so little.

The noise does not change whether the hardware is grounded or not.

What is this product? For a bouzouki, but are parasites, I do not see.

Emg short run to, or can not love their sound, but at least they do not make noise and especially the manufacturer does not pay your head.

Anyway, I've never had worse as microphones, I returned to the seller until they are unusable.
The rating is at least 37 then.
»

Discover other products!

Other Giovanni Pickups stratocaster guitar pickups

Other categories in Guitar Pickups

Other names: soulzoneair, soul z 1 air, soulz 1 air

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.