Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD
+

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DT 770 Pro LTD, Studio headphone from Beyerdynamic in the DT 770 Pro series.

Prices starting at $146 Average price: $150
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
  • Model: DT 770 Pro LTD
  • Series: DT 770 Pro
  • Category: Studio headphones
  • Added in our database on: 07/31/2014

The DT 770 PRO is a closed dynamic headphone which has been designed for critical music and sound monitoring. The single-sided cable makes the handling of the headphone easy. The studio classic with built-in limiter.

  • Closed diffuse-field studio headphone
  • With built-in limiter (99 dB)
  • Comfortable fit due to rugged, adjustable, soft padded headband construction
  • Robust, easy serviceable construction as all parts are replaceable
  • Velour, circumaural and replaceable ear pads
  • 3.0 m (9.8 ft.) coiled cable (single-sided)
  • Including drawstring bag

Source: http://europe.beyerdynamic.com/

»

Buy new Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

Amazon beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Limited Edition Black, LE $145.90
Amazon beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Limited Edition Black, LE $145.90
Amazon beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Limited Edition Black, LE $145.90
Amazon beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Limited Edition Black, LE $145.90
Amazon beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Limited Edition Black, LE $145.90

Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD images

  • Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro LTD

Discover other products!

Other names: dt 770 proltd, dt770proltd, dt770 proltd, dt770 pro ltd, dt 770pro ltd

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.