Behringer Eurolive Performer E1800X
+

Behringer Eurolive Performer E1800X

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Eurolive Performer E1800X, Subwoofer from Behringer in the Eurolive series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer Eurolive Performer E1800X tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Eurolive Performer E1800X
  • Series: Eurolive
  • Category: Subwoofers
  • Added in our database on: 04/18/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Behringer Eurolive Performer E1800X user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
larascasse3411/14/2009

larascasse34's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Eurolive Performer E1800X
I like the built-in crossover switchable really effective, the less I find it ...
Excellent value for money (I have 2 sub for under 600 €)
they turn with 1 amp RMS 2X500W 8oms, 2 sats Wharfedale 250 w rms are connected to it (thus 4oms)
for my usefulness there are extras and yes I would do this choice <img class="smiley" src="/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_wink.gif" alt="" />
»

Discover other products!

Other names: euroliveperformere1800x, eurolive performer e 1800x, eurolive performer e1800 x, euroliveperformere1800 x, E1800X, E 1800X, E 1800 X, E1800 X

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.