Cerwin Vega CVP-121X
+

Cerwin Vega CVP-121X

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CVP-121X, Subwoofer from Cerwin Vega in the CVP series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cerwin Vega CVP-121X tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cerwin Vega
  • Model: CVP-121X
  • Series: CVP
  • Category: Subwoofers
  • Added in our database on: 10/05/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cerwin Vega CVP-121X user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
rm3105/04/2013

rm31's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good Sub purpose Requires a powerful boost"

Cerwin Vega CVP-121X
I have been using this since march 2012. This is a big heavy sub All which Requires Equally big and heavy amplifier to drive it - I made a mistake due to budget limitations. The sub Itself is very well built and Will happily be driven hard all night. Sound quality wise, its pretty good - my system is low Passed filtered below 90Hz to the sub just looks so Effective the sub and sub bass.

Would I buy it again? Definately. Eventually I would like to have 4
»

Cerwin Vega CVP-121X images

  • Cerwin Vega CVP-121X

Discover other products!

Other names: cvp 121x, cvp121x, cvp 121 x, cvp121 x

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.