Dynacord Sub 112
+

Dynacord Sub 112

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Sub 112, Subwoofer from Dynacord in the Vertical Array series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Dynacord Sub 112 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Dynacord
  • Model:Sub 112
  • Series:Vertical Array
  • Category:Subwoofers
  • Added in our database on: 04/18/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Dynacord Sub 112 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
Bignoise208/13/2010

Bignoise2's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Dynacord Sub 112
I just bought a pair on this site by chance for 900 €. This material follows the series Little Max appreciated by many. The previous owner, a musician who has treated his material in said well, having himself signed for another sub brand but amplified version more convenient and simple. I tried models Peavey, Yorkville, Cerwin Vega, but heavier and more powerful versions, developing a very strong sound. I especially liked the power / volume of cases, excellent manufacturing quality. The woofer is built with neodymium material in comparison with Electrovoice on 15-inch versions and more. I like the qualities of dynamics, one has for his money, the price / quality ratio is really good and I sign the same if I find occasion. Nine as a lot of Dynacord products is relatively expensive and not accessible to the beginner. The current configuration is powered by the QSC GX5 probably below the potential of this material. Questions?, Who can enlighten me, some models come with a technical publication from Bosch Communication System as the sub 112 and the other as Sub 115 and 118 with technical information signed EVI Audio GmbH.
»

Dynacord Sub 112 images

  • Dynacord Sub 112
  • Dynacord Sub 112
  • Dynacord Sub 112
  • Dynacord Sub 112

Discover other products!

Other names: sub112

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.