Audiophony SI-601
+

Audiophony SI-601

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SI-601, Tabletop DJ player from Audiophony.


10 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Audiophony SI-601 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Audiophony
  • Model:SI-601
  • Category:Tabletop DJ players
  • Added in our database on: 11/06/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Audiophony SI-601 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 10 reviews )
 5 reviews50 %
 4 reviews40 %
 1 user review10 %
Value For Money :
Sono-Ev.03/15/2010

Sono-Ev.'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Audiophony SI-601
The presentation is a bit dated these days but the functionalities are still NEWS. More nice presents in a rack and especially more pro because this board is quite able to provide on small and medium Presta.
»
Sono-Ev.02/09/2011

Sono-Ev.'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Complte but dmode"

Audiophony SI-601
Used for several years in the evening, what I like most is that it is complemented. Banks allow raliser beautiful sets with the sample. The effects are not too bad except the scratch but the best option in this deck is very definitely the master tone feature that keeps the tonality while changing the tempo.
»
AlphonseBrown02/09/2011

AlphonseBrown's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love it"

Audiophony SI-601
This table is a marvel, a technology concentrated, possder imprativement in your set
»
Sono-Ev.02/09/2011

Sono-Ev.'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Audiophony SI-601
Very good turntable with a lot of functionality. I like the data banks that allow raliser good mixes with the built-semple. Master Tone function to raliser good combos. The effects are very average qualities but I only use them very little. Gnrale good ergonomics. Only downside: the display ...
»

Audiophony SI-601 images

  • Audiophony SI-601
  • Audiophony SI-601
  • Audiophony SI-601
  • Audiophony SI-601

Discover other products!

Other Audiophony tabletop DJ players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: si 601, si601, 2 platinessi 601, 2platinessi601, 2 platinessi601, 2 platines si601, 2platines si 601

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.