Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele
+

Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Silent Concert Ukelele, Ukulele from Sojing.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sojing
  • Model: Silent Concert Ukelele
  • Category: Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
jfp97601/20/2013

jfp976's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Efficient, and pretty good."

Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele
Chinese manufacturing and brand-label on the instrument, the concept of "silent" without sounding makes it a very suitable instrument study. Take the size concert rather than the standard soprano, you will have a little more room for the fingers with the same agreement a soprano.

A piezo pickup is built into the bridge. The tuners are accurate and the instrument is well agreement (even with the original strings).

Bought on Ebay from a dealer Alsatian seriously, it came with a padded cover perfect. Small instrument easy to carry for travel.

A volume knob and a tone, guitar jack and a stereo mini-lack for headphones or earphones player complete the instrument.

UTILIZATION

Channel pleasant, well mounted hoops, right action, intonation acceptable.

The sound of a guitar amp electroacoustic Marshall AS80 is correct, even if it is a little snapping and needs to be worked on the amp.

The instrument is well balanced and locks when playing seated. We need a guitar strap for playing standing up, and again, the dress is nice.

SOUNDS

Very quiet "unplugged" but not completely silent. The structure of the instrument resonates a bit. We can play at night without disturbing anyone.

Once amplified, the sound only needs to be reworked and enriched: compression and reverb in small doses.

A 9 volt battery fits the back of the instrument.

OVERALL OPINION

Excellent value for money. Nothing to do with cheap Uke sold everywhere. We feel pleasure to play this instrument, even with next guitars brands and models considered.

I'll buy another to leave it on my workplace for MIDI breaks.
»

Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele images

  • Sojing Silent Concert Ukelele

Discover other products!

Other names: silentconcertukelele

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.