Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line
+

Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Electrique 4/4 série Line, Violin & Viola from Gewa.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Gewa
  • Model: Electrique 4/4 série Line
  • Category: Violins & Violas
  • Added in our database on: 05/06/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
zham02/13/2013

zham's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Avoid"

Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line
I wanted to test an electric violin at a reasonable price to see if I would invest later in the more upscale. This is the first electric violin I try, I usually play on an acoustic with a piezo basic.

I bought this violin Gewa Line 2 used a few months ago (200 €, the previous owner who paid € 379 new), equipped with a set of Dominant chord. I would have installed a bridge worthy of the name.


Despite all this, the sound is just awful! the built-in preamp and microphone deliver a dung indescribable sound.
Even with a quality EQ, impossible to catch the sound. It squeaks and is strident, no low breath to make you believe that the mistral was lifted.
The E string from resonating when you make a half serious, or even re and F, as which it is impossible to play. Clearly, the violin vibrates like an acoustic when it should not.

Besides that, the game is pretty easy, the neck and fingerboard not unpleasant finish not so bad.

I do not expect a great result, but I thought I could catch her in the evening, which is purely impossible.

I really qualms about having to sell

Short, has absolutely avoid, even for a beginner, even used.
»

Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line images

  • Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line
  • Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line
  • Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line
  • Gewa Electrique 4/4 série Line

Discover other products!

Other names: electrique 4/4 serie line, electrique 4/4 serieline, electrique4/4serieline, electrique 4 4 serie line, electrique4/4 serieline, electrique4/4 serie line, electrique 4/4serie line, electrique 44 serie line, electrique 44 serieline, electrique44serieline, electrique44 serieline, electrique44 serie line, electrique 44serie line

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.